Eventbrite - English Classes for UK Immigration in association with AICE
Eventbrite - Skype for Business course
Eventbrite - Back to Work (Free Event)

Privacy Policy                                Our Website Terms&Conditions



EFA FOUNDATION has been dedicated to maintaining the highest standards in providing the services.

 

What EFA FOUNDATION does with Personal Information?
When you visit our website personal information is collected when voluntarily submitted by you by sending us an email. We will use this personal information including your IP (Internet Protocol) obtained from the site for system administration, allowing you to enter the site time and time again. In order to continually improve our service to you and for operational and quality assurance, we monitor web 'traffic', maintain log files of users' access to site files and keep track of the domains from which students visit us so that we can take note of whether and how you use the information and services that we provide so that we can better tailor our content to your needs. We analyse this for trends and statistics and therefore may maintain this information for future use. The information EFA FOUNDATION receives from or about you is stored on systems designed to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification, disclosure or alteration. 

Please note EFA FOUNDATION does not store credit card details from our clients. 

EFA FOUNDATION listed courses does not use cookies for collecting user information from the site. (A cookie is a small file sorted on a computer by a site with the objective to identify prior users of a site and to personalise your visit.) 

We may use your information to offer you other associated EFA FOUNDATION listed services and keep you up to date with any EFA FOUNDATION that we think you may find valuable. If you do not wish to receive this information, please send an email to admin@efa-foundation.org with 'unsubscribe' as the subject heading. We may provide your personal data to third parties as required by you, the government or law and for any other purpose deemed necessary.
Notification of Changes
EFA FOUNDATION reserves the right to make changes to this statement at any time by posting revisions on the site. You are responsible for periodically checking our site for changes to this Privacy Statement. You may opt out of any posted change to our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by sending an email to admin@efa-foundation.org
Access to Personal Information
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information we hold about you. We charge a fee for complying with this request.
General
Whilst we endeavour to ensure that this site is normally available 24 hours a day, we will not be liable if for any reason the site is unavailable at any time or for any period. By accessing any part of the site, you shall be deemed to have accepted these terms in full. This privacy policy only covers the EFA FOUNDATION listed courses site. Any other links within this site to other sites are not covered by this policy. If you have difficulty accessing the site or have any other queries, please email admin@efa-foundation.org
Legal Statement

No part of this website shall be reproduced in any way without the express written consent of EFA FOUNDATION. The information therein is for the personal use of the individual and may not without express permission be incorporated in commercial programs of any type, other websites, books, guides, databases, or any kind of software. EFA FOUNDATION has used its best endeavours in preparing the materials contained in the website to make it as accurate and complete as possible but no warranty or fitness for purposes is implied. The author and publisher shall not be liable or be responsible with respect to incidental, consequential or special damages or loss arising from the information contained in this website



This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within a EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it:http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).